Properties/Hillsborough County/Alexander Woods Twnhms

Alexander Woods Twnhms

Plant City, Hillsborough County, FL · Gated Community

0

For Sale

0

Pending

$230,000

Median Price

$146

Per SqFt

57

Avg Days

1,577

Avg SqFt

10

Sold 2yr

About Alexander Woods Twnhms

Alexander Woods Twnhms is a gated residential community in Plant City, Hillsborough County, Florida. Homes were built between 2007 and 2016, offering 2+ bedrooms and 2+ bathrooms with an average of 1,577 square feet of living space. The median sold price is $230,000 at $146 per square foot. Homes typically sell in 57 days. Over the past two years, 10 properties have sold, with prices ranging from $200,000 to $255,000. The community has an HOA with fees averaging $228 monthly. Community amenities include Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Playground. Annual property taxes average $2,511.

Built: 2007–2016
Bedrooms: 2+
Bathrooms: 2+
Pool: 0% of homes
Garage: 0%
Avg Tax: $2,511/yr
HOA: $228 monthly
Price Range: $200,000–$255,000

Amenities

GatedPoolClubhousePlayground

All Listings (0)

No active listings.

Get notified when homes are listed →

Recently Sold (10)

SOLD

$255,000

265 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

2 bd3.00 ba1415 sqft
SOLD

$245,000

245 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

2 bd3.00 ba1466 sqft
SOLD

$240,000

165 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

3 bd3.00 ba1733 sqft
SOLD

$226,000

253 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

3 bd3.00 ba1733 sqft
SOLD

$216,000

235 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

2 bd3.00 ba1466 sqft
SOLD

$207,000

213 Alexander Woods Drive, Plant City, FL, 33563

2 bd3.00 ba1466 sqft

Market Trends

Q2 - 2024
$250,000
2
Q3 - 2024
$245,000
1
Q4 - 2024
$200,000
1
Q4 - 2025
$224,250
4
Q1 - 2026
$226,000
1
Q2 - 2026
$218,000
1
QuarterSalesAvg Price$/SqFt
Q2 - 20261$218,000$140
Q1 - 20261$226,000$130
Q4 - 20254$224,250$141
Q4 - 20241$200,000$136
Q3 - 20241$245,000$141
Q2 - 20242$250,000$174

Frequently Asked Questions

Similar Communities Nearby

Unplatted

630 listings · Plant City